WZKKA  International Black Belt Registry

If you want to be included in the WZKKA Black Belt Registry CLICK HERE and enter your details. Then Email

to request a Membership Registration form. Membership is Free.

If requested, subject to conditions*, you can order a WZKKA Black Belt Rank Recognition Certificate in Your style of Martial Arts and a WZKKA Membership Certificate.

WZKKA Black Belt Rank Registration Certificate

 

* The World Zen Do Ka Karate & Kickboxing Association does not register or grant rank without proof. We are not a certificate mill. The WZKKA requires irrefutable proof of rank for inclusion in our International Black Belt Registry and for Rank Recognition Certificates. Original copies of your rank Certificate  must be forwarded with your Membership Application form and/or references to attest to your rank and/or supply other proofs. _________________________________________________________________

WZKKA International Black Belt Registry

 

Grand Master Alejandro Tena Sebastián

WZKKA President Spain

WKF Kick Boxing National Coach for Spain

Kick Boxing Black Belt 4th Dan
10th Khan Muay Thai / Muay Boran
13th Khan Muay Thai Sports
Spanish National Coach 1 and 1st Dan in Police Self Defense.
Trainer and 2nd Dan in Kenpo Karate.
1st Dan of Krav Maga
1st Dan Self Defense
National Coach Level 2 Mixed Martial Arts MMA

KYOSHI ODMAR PINHEIRO BRAGA 7TH DAN KARATE SHOTOKAN


SENSEI SAULO JOSÉ DE SANTANA 4TH DAN KARATE SHOTOKAN


SENSEI CLAUDIO ROBERTO DE OLIVEIRA JÚNIOR 3RD ADVANCED SELF DEFENSE SYSTEM


SENSEI OTACÍLIO VITORINO PEREIRA 3rd Dan Dan Advanced Self Defense System

KRSNA MURARI DE ALBUQUERQUE RODRIGUES 2nd Dan Advanced Self Defense System

OBADIA BARUCH BEZERRA PINHEIRO BRAGA
3rd Dan Kickboxing

GRAND MASTER ERONILDO DA SILVA COSTA
7th Dan Kickboxing

SÉRGIO PAULO ARAÚJO DA SILVA
1ST DAN ADVANCED SELF DEFENSE SYSTEM

Soke Aaron Jonah Young - WZKKA President New York City, USA.
2nd Dan Budo Jujitsu
5th Dan Soke Co-Founder - Kakushin Ryu Jujitsu

Frédéric Paezkiewiecz
Level 2 Instructor in Jeet Kune Do
1st degree Black Belt in Sambo
Instructor, degree III in  Combat Russe
Instructor Jun Fan Gung Fu and Kali
National Instructor (France) Sambo, grappling, pankration NDS

Tony J Fugere
4th Dan Black Belt Tang Soo Do

Mohamed.O. Mansur Mahfud
1st dan Kickboxing

Mohamed Alsharif Farhat
4th dan Kickboxing

Antonino Alfonso
1st Dan Black Belt Zen Do Ka Kickboxing

Marco Galli
6th Dan Black Belt Kyokushin Karate 

Joseph J. Marowski
4th Dan Taekwon-Do

Tony Ballout - WZKKA President New South Wales Australia
Founder Israeli Freestyle Fighting
Level 10 Israeli Tactical Krav Maga
Master Instructor MMA
Highly successful MMA, Kickboxing and Grappling Fighter  

Soke CARMELO ROMANO - WZKKA President Sicily Italy
10th Dan Founder of Goshin-kei bujutsu
6th Dan Kenpo JuJitsu
5th Dan Kenpo Karate
5th Dan Kobudo Tradizionale Okinawa
5th Dan Karate Shorin Ryu
3rd Dan Kick Boxing
Master Instructor  Krav Maga

Thomas de Neergaard
Ex Swedish SWAT & Police Superintendent
Security Director - Global Security, AstraZeneca
1 st Dan Combat Karate
1 st Dan Kickboxing
1 st Dan SWAT Unarmed Combat
1 st Dan SWAT and Military Close Quarters Combat  

 

Santi Soraci
4th Dan Kickboxing
Zen Do Ka Kickboxing Instructor
WZKKA President ItalyHUDSON VITORINO DE LIMA 1st Dan  -  1st Dan Advanced Self Defense System

 

 

 

 

OTACÍLIO VITORINO PEREIRA  1st Dan Kickboxing -  1st Dan Advanced Self Defense System

FÁBIO BEZERRA MONTEIRO DA SILVA  1st Dan Kickboxing

BRUNO SÉRGIO MARQUES DE BARROS 12 th Khan Muay Thai Instructor

FERNANDO LIMA TORREIRO  1st Dan Kickboxing

NOBERTO ALBUQUERQUE MONTEIRO DE ARAÚJO 7th Kickboxing

Grand Master James L. Ray
WZKKA President Oklahoma USA
Founder  /  10th Dan HoShinDo System,
8th Dan Kong Soo Do,
7th Dan  Hapkido 
6th Dan Taekwondo

Alexander Petrovich  VAKHNIN 5 / grand master MMA HORTING

Ruud Blankenstein
4th Dan Kyokushinkai Karate
WZKKA President Netherlands

Donny Thompson
2nd Dan Zen Do Ka Freestyle Karate and Kickboxing
WZKKA President South Carolina USA

BOB YODER
Grandmaster - 10th Dan Founder, Tai Shu Do Kung Fu
10th Dan Instructor Martial Arts Police Methods

MAURICIO SAMARIO
Soke KYONGCHAR MOOSUL
3RD DAN TAEKWONDO
2ND DAN HAEDONGKUMDO
3RD DAN POLICE METHODS

MARICRUZ HERNÁNDEZ GUZMÁN
Soke KYONGCHAR MOOSUL
1st Dan TAEKWONDO
1st Dan POLICE METHODS
1st Dan HAPKI-DO

Martin Alberto Moschini
1st Dan Ninjitsu
Samad Khan
1st Dan Bando,
2nd Dan Karate
2nd Dan Taekwondo

CLAUDIA PATRICIA RENDON
1st Dan Zen Do Ka Freestyle Karate & Kickboxing

RIGNALD M. KOFFIJ
1st Dan Zen Do Ka Freestyle Karate & Kickboxing

ENRIC L.M SAMBO
1st Dan Zen Do Ka Freestyle Karate & Kickboxing

ENRIQUE BURGOS
1st Dan Zen Do Ka Freestyle Karate & Kickboxing

Eduardo Roldós
Soke Founder
Kobushinkan Karate
Radical Kenpo
Radical Kickboxing

Kyoshi ARKIA ROBEEN
6th Dan Goju, Boxing, Kickboxing, Kobudo, Aikijitsu

Majid Erfanmanesh
5th Dan Shitoryo Karate

Michael Inzana
6th Dan Kickboxing

Luciano De Genova
4th Dan Krav Maga
Krav Maga Instructor Level 2

Master Muhammad Waqar Azeem
Black sash 6th Degree Wushu
Black Sash 5th Degree Bredan Fou
Black Belt 3rd Dan Pankration
Black sash 3rd Degree Choy lay Fut

Master James Lee-Barron
9th Dan Jiu Jitsu
9th Dan Oriental Weapons
Senior Instructor Self Defence
Instructor Kickboxing

Kevin Lavoie
1st Dan Ken Jitsu Ryu
1st Dan Sho Ju Kempo Ryu

Sifu/Guro John G. Oliver
Northwest Regional Manager: Survival Solutions Jeet Kune Do
Senior Instructor:
Jeet Kune Do, Kali Silat, Offensive Fighting Tactics, Extreme Street Survival
Founder and Senior Instructor:
Wan Chuan Do
3rd Dan Tang Soo Do
1st Dan Judo

Jocimar Portela Ferreira
Black Belt
Zen Do Ka Kickboxing

Jerome Fonesca
7th Dan Kajukenbo

Elvis Francisco do Monte
Muay Thai Instructor Khan Sib Song (Kru Puh Chuay)
1ST Dan Advanced Self Defense System
1 ST Dan Kickboxing WZKKA ATAM

Obadia Baruch Bezerra Pinheiro Braga
Muay Thai Instructor Khan Sib Song (Kru Puh Chuay)
1ST Dan Advanced Self Defense System
1 ST DAN Kickboxing WKF WZKKA ATAM
Boxing Instructor

Bruno Velloso Carrazzone
3rd Dan Kickboxing WKF WZKKA
Muay Thai Instructor FMTTP
1st Dan Total Fighting Self Defense System
Boxing Instructor

Anderson Rodrigo Bezerra de Araújo
2nd Dan Kickboxing WKF WZKKA FMTTP
Muay Thai Instructor
1 ST Dan Advanced Self Defense System
Boxing Instructor

Eduardo Ferreira da Silva Júnior
Muay Thai instructor
4th Dan Kickboxing
Muay Thai Instructor
Advanced Self Defense System 1 ST Dan

Ramsés Frutuoso Ferreira
Muay Thai instructor.
3rd Dan Kickboxing
1st Dan Advanced Self Defense System
Boxing Instructor

Rodrigo Alves Mendes
3rd Dan Kickboxing
Muay Thai Instructor
Advanced Self Defense System 1 ST Dan
Boxing Instructor

David Edward Somers
Shodai Sōke Seishinkan Karate Budo
6th Dan Goju Ryu Karate/Kobudo
Boxing Instructor

Carlos Manuel Soto
1st Dan Kenpo Jitsu/Kickboxing

Grand Master José Wellington Pessoa de Moraes
Soke 10th Dan Total Fighting Self Defense System
10th Dan kickboxing WKF WZKKA
6th Dan Karate

Genésio Roma
7th Dan Kickboxing WZKKA WKF FMTTP

Grand Master JAIME FRANCISCO ORTIZ
Soke 10th Dan Job Defense System & Thaijukido System
8th Dan kickboxing
12th khan Muay thai
9th Dan karate
4 dan 4 nivel Krav maga

Grand Master Kevin Pereira
Soke Shishikan Kempo Jujutsu
7th Dan Kempo Atemi Jutsu
5th Dan Makoto Ryu Jitsu Te
3rd Dan Nindo Goshin Jujutsu
3rd Dan Nindo Ryu Taijutsu
3rd Dan Ryukyu Kempo
2nd Dan Ko kan Nindo Jujutsu
1st Dan Seido Karate -
Shodan Ho Koga Ryu Gendai Ninjutsu

Grand Master LUIS MIGUEL GONZALEZ SANCHEZ
7 Dan Kick boxing
12th Khan Muay thai
6th Tuan Paoquan kung fu
8th Dan Defense personal policial

Jose Manuel Rodriguez Espinosa
Muay Thai Ajarn

Paul Corrigan
8th Dan Founder Tatakai Jikoboei Do Kempo
6th Dan American Modern Jujitsu
3rd Dan Combat Karate
1st Dan Shotokan Karate

Grand Master Raul Edgardo Soria
15 Khan Muay Thai
8° Dan Kick Boxing
8° Dan Full Contact
5° Dan Kyokushinkaikan Kick Boxing
5° Dan Ful Contact Karate Bushinkan
2° Dan Kyokushinkaikan Karate
2° Dan Shidokan Karate

Grand Master Sam Albright
7th Dan Shishikan Kempo Jujutsu
6th Dan Taekwon-Do
6th Dan Hapkido
5th Dan Jujitsu
5th Dan Karate-Do
2nd Dan in Krav Maga
Certified Full Instructor Survival Solutions Jeet Kune Do, Kali, Silat, Offensive Fighting Tactics, Shaolin Kenpo.

Frederic Paezkiewiecz
1st Dan Black Belt Sambo
Certified 3rd Degree Instructor Combat Russe (Russian Combat)
Certified Instructor Jun Fan Gung Fu & Kali

Grand Master Odmar Pinheiro Braga
Soke Shodai, Advanced Self Defense System (ASDS)
10 TH DAN Striking Kickboxing (CIAM)
Boxing instructor (CB-BOXE).
Kru Black Prejied Master. Muay Thai
6 TH DAN Shotokan Karate (CBKB)
President (FMTTP – Federação de Muay Thai Tradicional do Estado de Pernambuco)
President Tiger Martial Arts Association
World Zen Do Ka Karate & Kickboxing Association (WZKKA) Rep. Brazil

Cheryl Campbell
Black Belt Freestyle Karate (EFKKI)
Black Belt Tae Kwon-Do

Callum McFadden
Black Belt Freestyle Karate (EFKKI)

Neil Longwe
Black Belt Kick-Boxing (EFKKI)

Wullie Nicol
Certified Karate & Kickboxing Coach (EFKKI)
4th Dan Shotokan Karate

Robbie Porter
Certified Kickboxing Coach (EFKKI)

Steve Davies
Certified Karate & Kickboxing Coach (EFKKI)

Sifu Jason Velez.
Senior Vice President, Survival Solutions Jeet Kune Do
Senior Instructor
Jeet Kune Do, Kali Silat, Offensive Fighting Tactics , Close Quarters Combat, TE, KENPO

Sifu Aaron St. Louis
Vice President: Survival Solutions Jeet Kune Do
Senior Instructor
Jeet Kune Do, Kali Silat, Offensive Fighting Tactics , Close Quarters Combat, SSMAF,

Guru Joey Ninbola
7th Dan Kickboxing WZKKA
Full Instructor Jeet Kune Do Kung Fu, (SSJKD)
Full Instructor Kali Silat, Offensive Fighting Tactics (Survival Solutions)

Sifu Bob Choat President: Survival Solutions Jeet Kune Do
Senior Instructor
Jeet Kune Do, Kali Silat, Offensive Fighting Tactics , Close Quarters Combat, LLSKENPOKARATE

Sigung John Lopez
(President Emeritus) Founder Survival Solutions Jeet Kune Do
Soke Bryan Cheek 8th Dan
Founder Jukoshin Ryu Jiu Jitsu
President WEBBS

Colin Taylor
Close Quarters Combat, Police & Military Tactics
Andy Nightingale
Close Quarters Combat, Police & Military Tactics

Paul Corrigan
8th Dan Founder of Tatakai Jikoboei Do Kempo
6th Dan American Modern Jujitsu
3rd Dan Combat Karate
Full Instructor
Jeet Kune Do, Kali Silat, Offensive Fighting Tactics . Survival Solutions Jeet Kune Do

Sifu Rhiandro Gardiner
Full Instructor Jun Fan Jeet Kune Do, Kali, Silat. - Survival Solutions Jeet Kune Do (SSJKD)
3rd Dan Combat kickboxing

Mandeep Pandher
2nd Dan shotokan
2nd Dan Kickboxing

SAID YAAKOUBD
12th Khan Muay Thai Instructor
Shoot Boxing Instructor
Academia Del Guerriero Yaakoubd

Brian Colwell 3rd Dan Kempo

Kristen Colwell 3rd Dan Kempo

Gustavo Jeong 7th Dan Taekwondo (ITKF)

Mikhail Epstien
Soke Founder Combat Ultimate System
President All-Russian Hand-to-Hand Fighting Federation
4th Dan Mixed Martial Arts
6th Dan Moo Kwan Hapkido Chun
Krav Maga Instructor Level G2
Instructor Police & Military Tactics 2nd Dan
Certified by The World Martial Arts Federation (WMAF) and WZKKA

Wael El-Youssef
5th Dan Karate & Kickboxing WZKKA
5th Dan Karate & Kickboxing WKA

Lazaro Bueno
Dai - Soke, Founder of Hokuto Shinken
2nd degree black belt Brazilian jiujitsu
5th degree black belt Hapkido
Survival Solutions Jeet Kune Do, Senior Instructor in Jeet Kune Do, Kali, Silat and Offensive Fighting Tactics

LUIS MIGUEL GONZALEZ SANCHEZ
7th Dan Kick boxing
12 Khan Muay thai
6 Tuan Paoquan kung fu
8 dan Defense personal policial

Saidu Sesay
1st Dan Real Self Defense
Certified Coach & Refferee World United Kung Fu Toa Association (WUTA)
Member World Kickboxing Federation Singapore

Terry Brady
Si Hing Jeet Kune Do
Senior Instructor Kali
Senior Instructor Silat
Survival Solutions

Holli Dettman
Founder HKickboxing Portugal
Muay Thai Instructor
Zen Do Ka Kickboxing Black Belt
Certified Zen Do Ka Kickboxing Instructor
WZKKA National Representative Portugal
Member World Kickboxing Federation

Kenneth Pua
Sifu Jeet Kune Do
Black Belt Kyokushin Karate
Registered Fighter - ISKA
Registered Fighter - WKF Singapore

Roger Evelyn
2nd Dan Karate TTKF
1st Dan Shitoryu
1st Dan Kickboxing

Shodai Sensei Alexander Yanez Rodriguez
Founder Ultimate Freestyle Karate
1st Dan Freestyle Karate (WKN)
1st Dan Kickboxing (WKN)
2nd Dan Zen Do Ka Freestyle Karate & Kickboxing
Certified Instructor Zen Do Ka Freestyle Karate & Kickboxing
WZKKA National Representative Curacao

Ridwan Ramadahn
2nd Dan Yamabushi Karate-do

Bouazza Kamli
4th Dan Shotokan Karate
4th Dan Kyokushinkai
4th Dan Kickboxing
WZKKA National Representative Morocco

ANTONIS GALAIOS
1St Dan Hapkido - Hellenic Hapkido Association World Hapkido Federation
Soke Mehdi Javadi Ranjbar
Founder 10th Dan Eastern Fight System. Iran
Founder IEFO

Craig Ross
Instructor Stay Safe Self Defence ltd, Dunswell Freeform Kickboxing, Pitbull Ways Freeform Ju Jitsu
6th Dan Freeform ju jitsu, 6th Dan Kempo Ju Jitsu, 6th Dan Kmt bujutsu,
5th Dan Kickboxing, 5th Dan Combat budo, 5th Dan Kasacombat S.D.F.S,
3rd Dan Tatakai jikoboei do kempo, 3rd Dan I.S.A Sun ja-do, 3rd Dan Combat karate
1st Dan Wadoryu

Sensei Mark Gott
Instructor Shudokan Aikido Lincoln
1st Degree Black Belt awarded by Shudokan Institute of Aikido International

Sensei Kuz Kuzela
Instructor Shoalhaven Karate Nowra New South Wales Australia
3rd Dan Black Belt Shotokan Karate

Shihan Alan Chan
Instructor ACL Karate Chongqing China
Guest Instructor Zen Do Ka Elite Karate & Kickboxing Singapore
5th Dan Shukokai Karate WKA
5th Dan Kickboxing WKA
World Kickboxing Council President for China

Grand Master Gordon Scott Russell
Close Quarters Combat Instructor
7th Dan Mixed Martial Arts (WZKKA)
Freestyle Karate 7th Degree Black Belt
Tae Kwon-Do 3rd Degree Black Belt (ITF)
Shotokan Karate 1st Degree Black Belt
EFKKI Founder & President
Cobra Martial Arts Association Vice President
World Kickboxing Council President for Scotland

Bill Hayes
3rd Dan Freestyle Martial Arts. Cobra Martial Arts Association ( C.M.M.A )
1st Dan Traditional Jiyuseishinkai Karate ( B.K.A )
2nd Dan Seyah Kickboxing Ratified by the ( C.M.M.A )
1st Kyu Shotokan Karate( S.K.U.G.B )
Class B Referee With The C.M.A.A & WKC

Yaakoubd Hassan
Chief Instructor Yaakoubd Accademia del Guerriero. Italy
Certified by the CSEN and WTKA
5th Dan Kickboxing. 13 Khan Muay Thai

Shodai Sensei Peter A. Robertson
Founder Zen Do Ka Freestyle Karate & Kickboxing
Boxing & Fitness Instructor (BFI)
Associate Instructor Survival Solutions Jeet Kune Do
Black Belt Zen Do Kai (BJC)
3rd Dan Freestyle Karate (EFKKI)
3rd Dan Zen Do Ka Freestyle karate & Kickboxing (EFKKI) (CMAA)
2nd Dan Urban Survival Self Defense (USSD)
3rd Dan (IMASS)
World Kickboxing Federation Rep
Elite Freestyle karate & Kickboxing International Rep
Zen Do Ka Freestyle Karate & Kickboxing Founder
Cobra Martial Arts Association Singapore Rep
WZKKA Singapore President

________________________________________________________

Jack L. Robertson Black Belt Zen Do Kai Karate
RAY GOULDEN 2ND DAN Shotokan Karate
ANDREW HERDMAN 1ST DAN Shotokan Karate
WEZLEY KUZELA - 1ST DAN Shotokan Karate
NOELINE RIGNEY Shotokan Karate
LANA CASSAR - 1st DAN Shotokan Karate
ICHIRO SUZUKI - 7th Dan Osaka ssk,
PETER MARINAS - 7th Dan Kyushinkai
Garfith Bezami 1st Dan Ju Jutsu
Ralph Paris 7th Dan
Sensei Allan Rees 1st Dan Ju Jutsu
Jeff Walker 5th Dan Taiho Jutsu
Max Ellenbogen 1st. Dan Taekwondo
Sensei Anthony Alder 1st Dan Ju Jutsu
Philip Curnow 1st Dan
Joshua Dadd 1st Dan
Master Joe Chianakas 4th Dan Okinawan Karate
Levi Daniels 1st Dan
John Pennington - Krav Maga Instructor
Natalie Walters TKD Black Belt
Grant Zaitchick 1st. Dan Taekwondo
Larry Carnavale 3rd. Dan Hapkido/Jujitsu
Andrew Schulman 1st. Dan Tae Kwon Do
John Cusworth 1st Dan
Wesley Watkins 5th Dan Aikijutsu
Dan Suthers SanDan Shotokan Karate
Sensei Jamie Lendrum 1st Dan Ju Jutsu
Sean Robinson 4th Dan
Kimberley Thomson Peat 2nd Dan
Karl Peebles 2nd Dan
Matthew Hall 1st Dan
Sensei Jason Dimmock 1st Dan Ju Jutsu
Ray Gearing 1st Dan Mugendo
Michael Scialpi 1st Dan in Kuk Sool Won
Andy Halliday 1st Dan
Patrick Bishop 5th Dan
Rob Bohlsen 5th Dan
Stephen Mason 4th Dan
Keith Mayor 4th Dan
Lisa McGlone 4th Dan
Matthew Diment 2nd Dan
Danny Disley 2nd Dan
Tony Jackson 5th Dan
Malcolm Johnson 5th Dan
Peter Keeling 5th Dan
Steve Rowlands 6th Dan (Instructor)
Ismail Saleh 6th Dan
Richard Cotterrill (Balintawak Arnis Instructor)
Mark Driver 7th Dan
Karl Fitzsimons 7th Dan
Andrew Morrell 7th Dan (President Cobra Martial Arts Association)
Peter Conaghan 8th Dan
Soke George T Ross 10th Dan
Ervin Ndreu 2nd. Dan Tae Kwon Do
Sensei Colin Gough 1st Dan Ju Jutsu
Darren Rushton 4th Dan
Jessica Corish 3rd Dan
Paul Hayes 6th Dan Aikido
John Paul Corrigan 3rd Dan
Chris Hill 6th Dan
Richard Herbert 3rd Dan
Mayra Qusippe 1st. Dan Taekwondo
Jill Zaitchick 1st. Dan Tae Kwon Do
Bill Gaunt 4th Dan
Philip Glover 4th Dan
Reginald Malaluan 1st. Dan Taekwondo
Sensei Michael Doel 1st Dan Ju Jutsu
Darren Rushton 4th Dan
Geoff Pennington - Krav Maga Level 3 Instructor
Sensei John Carson 1st Dan Ju Jutsu
Justin Hayes 1st. Dan Tae Kwon Do.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visitors

Videos

345 views - 0 comments
322 views - 0 comments

Super Share

Share on Facebook